Shortlisted Candidates for Personal Interview through SUNPET for Admission in Ph.D. Programme (January 2019 Batch)

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
Board Room of Dean (Academics) Y Building (Lower Ground Floor)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Akshay Gokul Dighe 2. Pravin Jaysing Gorde
3. Dike Sangita Changadeo 4. Deore Yogesh Dattatraya
5. Shalaka Kailash Hire 6. Bhandari Piyush Khushalchand
7. Bodke Sandeep Suresh 8. Nilesh Khairnar
9. Kulkarni Vishwas Pramod 10. Vikhe Pooja Annasaheb
11. Kaluram Subhas Langhe 12. Malokar Amogh Ajay
13. Bochare Abhishek Chandrakant 14. Vikhe Nikhil Annasaheb
15. Kanawade Bhimaji Dashrath 16. Chetankumar Sukhdeo Kadlag

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
Meeting Hall of HOD (Mech)Y Building (First Floor)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Bhaurkar Vyankatesh Prabhakar 2. Chavan Umeshkumar Hiralal
3. Vitthal Khana Khemnaro 4. Tushar Dattatray Patil
5. Jaykumar Yoga Mule 6. Baravkar Pavan Subhash

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
Meeting Hall of HOD (Electrical) Y Building (Upper Ground Floor)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Vishakha Krantikumar Gaikwad 2. Vrishali Mansing Patil
3. Ashish Bhaisare 4. Prasad Arvind Pathak
5. Rajesh Maniksha Dharaskar 6. Botkar Jyoti Prakash
7. Nadeem Bhaimiya Shaikh 8. Gidde Shashikant Haridas
9. Gaurav Sudhakar Gadge

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
Meeting Hall of HOD (Computer Engg) Y Building(Upper Ground Floor)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Gosavi Hardik Vijay 2. Archana Dnyandeo Patil
3. Khanderay Rohini Bansilal 4. Ganesh Wayal
5. Devchand Jijiram Chaudhari 6. Chaturvedi Gayatri Krishnapratap
7. Chitra Vasantrao Deshmukh 8. Tanvi Milind Panse
9. Gaidhani Abhay Raghunath 10. Manish Prabhakar Gangawane
11. Pundlik Dattatray Jadhav 12. Umaji Bhimrao Bagal
13. Trupti Patil 14. Nileema Santosh Pathak
15. Manjusha Haribhau Paithankar 16. Chavan Vijaysinh Gopal
17. Tate Rohit Vaijnath 18. Hezal
19. Archana Jaywant Jadhav 20. Patil Dipali Himmatrao
21. Kameshwar Reddy R 22. Sonali Limbaji Vidhate
23. Pushpalata Manik Bhadane 24. Kotame Bhagyashri Bhagwanrao
25. Attarde Smita Ashish 26. Smita Dinesh Bharne

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
Meeting Hall of HOD (Electrical) Y Building(Upper Ground Floor)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Sagar Pandurang More 2. Jadhav Poonam Samir Surekha
3. Gujarathi Mrugaya Sunilkumar 4. Shahid Khan
5. Fatehbahadur Chowdhary 6. Bafana Pravinkumar Manaklal

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
G-120 (Physics Laboratory) Y Building(Above Dean office)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Sopan Shinde 2. Chavan Sunil Baburao
3. Waghmare Shwetambari P

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
G-120 (Physics Laboratory) Y Building(Above Dean office)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Tushar Anil Shinde

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
G-120 (Physics Laboratory) Y Building(Above Dean office)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Vishal Gade

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
G-120 (Physics Laboratory) Y Building(Above Dean office)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Nikhil Sonawane 2. Deepa Wavle

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
Meeting Hall of HOD (Civil) Y Building (First Floor)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Kenge Rohit Nandkishor 2. Vijay Shinde
3. Kulkarni Mandar Pankaj 4. Mulaokar Samir Sharadrao
5. Shashank Gangadhar Khedekar 6. Ingle Charansingh Umaraosingh
7. Karishma 8. Upparpelli Nitin Sadanand Shashikala
9. Nandansing Jagatsing Patil 10. Mrinal Sinha
11. Parag Ramkrushna Bhat

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
Meeting Hall of HOD (First Year Engg) Y Building(Second Floor)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Chavan Rakhee Bhalchandra 2. Archana Namdeo Gholap

Date & Time of Interview
7th April 2019 (Sunday) Document Verification 9:00 am to 10:00 am
Interview Time 11:00 am to 6:00 pm

Venue
Meeting Hall of HOD (First Year Engg) Y Building (Second Floor)

Name of Candidates called for Interview
1. Rupali Sampatrao Dhikale 2. Khapare Swapnali Shahaji
3. Kochar Sachin Ramanlal 4. Bhavana Dnyandeo Tambe
5. Sweta Sinha